HosheadsNew.jpg (27139 bytes)

Hoseheads PSP 2015

410 Winged Points, Schedule, Pits

Please send any 2015 schedule or driver info to hozehead@earthlink.net  360 winged & 410 wingless coming...

More Driver info at IBRACN Silly Season & TJ Slideways Driver/Team Roster  Schedule info at TJ Slideways Open Wheel Calendar

World of Outlaws

Final 2014 Standings

Pos

Car

Driver

Total

Diff

Wins

 
1

15

Donny Schatz

12427

0

26

Donny will be back for another championship run with TSR after a Winter trip to Australia behind the wheel of the Scott Jennings Racing (SJR) #15
2

9

Daryn Pittman

12146

-281

14

Daryn is returning for his 2nd championship run in the KKR #9
3

51

Paul McMahan

11930

-497

5

McMahan and the CJB #51 crew have wrapped up the 2014 season and will kick off the 2015 campaign at the Winter Heat Series at Cocopah Speedway in Somerton, Arizona before starting the 2015 WoO season.
4

29

Kerry Madsen

11780

-647

6

Kerry Madsen will be back in the Keneric Racing #29 after a 15 race Australia tour.
5

71M

Joey Saldana

11725

-702

7

After some crew changes Joey Saldana will be in the seat of the Motter Motorsports 71M for the World of Outlaws schedule beginning in Barberville, Fl. but he will campaign with Rudeen Racing at the Winter Heat Sprint Car Showdown in Yuma, Arizona in January.
6

49

Brad Sweet

11499

-928

5

2014 World of Outlaws  Rookie-of-the-Year Brad Sweet is headed down under and will competing in 13 events in Australia this coming December and January.Brad will be in the Ruhs Bros Motorsport  No. 99.Brasd is expected to be back in the KKR #49 for the 2015 WoO tour.
7

4

Cody Darrah

11063

-1364

2

Cody and the KKR #4 team  will kick off the 2015 campaign at the Winter Heat Series at Cocopah Speedway in Somerton, Arizona before starting the 2015 WoO season.
8

11

Steve Kinser

10813

-1614

1

Steve and the TSR #11 team  will kick off the 2015 campaign at the Winter Heat Series at Cocopah Speedway in Somerton, Arizona.Steve will not be running the full WoO tour so he may just show up anywhere.
9

11k

Kraig Kinser

10483

-1944

1

No official word here but should be back as a fulltime WoO driver in the SKR 11k.
10

83

David Gravel

10460

-1967

5

David will be in the Roth Motorsports #83 as a fulltime WoO driver.
11

7s

Jason Sides

9997

-2430

0

Jason had a tough 2014 with no official plans for 2015
12

1S

Logan Schuchart

9326

-3101

0

Logan will be back for another tour in the Bobby Allen 1s
13

1A

Jacob Allen

7973

-4454

0

Jacob will also be back in the Bobby Allen 1a
14

1

Sammy Swindell

5990

-6437

2

Sammy has retired with no plans for racing other than the 2015 Chili Bowl
15

2

Shane Stewart

4962

-7465

2

Shane will be a fulltime WoO driver this year in the Larson/Marks #2 with Steve Suchy as crrwchief
16

59

Tim Kaeding

4478

-7949

0

Tim Kaeding is no longer in the Phoenix Racing #59 and is looking for a ride for 2015.
17

5W

Lucas Wolfe

4152

-8275

0

Look for Lucas to do the same in 2015 as 2014 driving the Zemco #1 in Central PA time trial shows and Allebach 5w when not racing the #1
18

21

Brian Brown

3425

-9002

1

Brian Brown will be a fulltime driver in the new National Sprint Leagueplus running Knoxville Raceway and more throughout the Midwest.
19

W20

Greg Wilson

3337

-9090

0

Greg is a fulltime driver for the new Renegade Sprints Series based out of Ohio.
20

77X

Wayne Johnson

2880

-9547

0

Wayne ran where and when he wanted in the 77x in 2014 and I imagine he will do the same again in 2015 or/and run the full National Sprint League schedule.

7   Craig Dollansky        Craig will run the full WoO schedule in the Destiny Motorsports #7 with Scott Benic as crewchief

 

2015 Schedule

Date Day Track City
Feb. 13 Friday Volusia Speedway Park Barberville, FL
Feb. 14 Saturday Volusia Speedway Park Barberville, FL
Feb. 15 Sunday Volusia Speedway Park Barberville, FL
       
March 4 Wednesday The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV
March 5 Thursday The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Las Vegas, NV
March 7 Saturday USA Raceway Tucson, AZ
March 13 Friday Thunderbowl Raceway Tulare, CA
March 14 Saturday Thunderbowl Raceway Tulare, CA
March 21 Saturday Stockton Dirt Track Stockton, CA
March 22 Sunday Stockton Dirt Track Stockton, CA
March 27 Friday Merced Speedway Merced, CA
March 28 Saturday Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA
March 29 Sunday Antioch Speedway Antioch, CA
       
April 8 Wednesday Placerville Speedway Placerville, CA
April 11 Saturday Calistoga Speedway Calistoga, CA
April 12 Sunday Calistoga Speedway Calistoga, CA
April 17 Friday Kings Speedway Hanford, CA
April 18 Saturday Perris Auto Speedway Perris, CA
April 24 Friday Devil's Bowl Speedway Mesquite, TX
April 25 Saturday Devil's Bowl Speedway Mesquite, TX
       
May 1 Friday Salina Highbanks Speedway Salina, OK
May 2 Saturday Federated Raceway at I-55 Pevely, MO
May 3 Sunday Tri-State Speedway Haubstadt, IN
May 8 Friday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
May 9 Saturday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
May 13 Wednesday Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA
May 15 Friday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
May 16 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
May 17 Sunday Weedsport Speedway Weedsport, NY
May 19 Tuesday New Egypt Speedway New Egypt, NJ
May 22 Friday The Dirt Track at Charlotte Concord, NC
May 25 Monday Lawrenceburg Speedway Lawrenceburg, IN
May 29 Friday Attica Raceway Park Attica, OH
May 30 Saturday I-96 Raceway Lake Odessa, MI
       
June 2 Tuesday Kokomo Speedway Kokomo, IN
June 5 Friday I-80 Speedway Greenwood, NE
June 6 Saturday Lakeside Speedway Kansas City, KS
June 12 Friday Crawford County Speedway Denison, IA
June 13 Saturday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
June 14 Sunday Huset's Speedway Brandon, SD
June 16 Tuesday Granite City Speedway Sauk Rapids, MN
June 19 Friday River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, ND
June 20 Saturday Dakota State Fair Speedway Huron, SD
June 26 Friday 34 Raceway Burlington, IA
June 27 Saturday Beaver Dam Raceway Beaver Dam, WI
       
July 3 Friday Dodge City Raceway Park Dodge City, KS
July 4 Saturday Dodge City Raceway Park Dodge City, KS
July 11 Saturday Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, WI
July 12 Sunday Cedar Lake Speedway New Richmond, WI
July 15 Wednesday Limaland Motorsports Park Lima, OH
July 17 Friday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
July 18 Saturday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
July 21 Tuesday Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA
July 24 Friday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
July 25 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
July 26 Sunday Lebanon Valley Speedway West Lebanon, NY
July 28 Tuesday Ohsweken Speedway Ohsweken, ONT
July 31 Friday Brockville Ontario Speedway Brockville, ONT
       
Aug. 1 Saturday Autodrome Drummond Drummondville, QUE
Aug. 7 Friday Federated Raceway at I-55 Pevely, MO
Aug. 8 Saturday Federated Raceway at I-55 Pevely, MO
Aug. 12 Wednesday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
Aug. 13 Thursday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
Aug. 14 Friday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
Aug. 15 Saturday Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA
Aug. 18 Tuesday Junction Motor Speedway McCool Junction, NE
Aug. 21 Friday River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, ND
Aug. 23 Sunday Nodak Speedway Minot, ND
Aug. 28 Friday Castrol Raceway Edmonton, ALB
Aug. 29 Saturday Castrol Raceway Edmonton, ALB
       
Sept. 4 Friday Skagit Speedway Alger, WA
Sept. 5 Saturday Skagit Speedway Alger, WA
Sept. 7 Monday Grays Harbor Raceway Elma, WA
Sept. 9 Wednesday Cottage Grove Speedway Cottage Grove, OR
Sept. 11 Friday Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA
Sept. 12 Saturday Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA
Sept. 13 Sunday Antioch Speedway Antioch, CA
Sept. 18 Friday Clay County Fair Speedway Spencer, IA
Sept. 19 Saturday Deer Creek Speedway Spring Valley, MN
Sept. 25 Friday Eldora Speedway Rossburg, OH
Sept. 26 Saturday Berlin Raceway Marne, MI
       
Oct. 1 Thursday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
Oct. 2 Friday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
Oct. 3 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA
Oct. 10 Saturday Rolling Wheels Raceway Park Elbridge, NY
Oct. 16 Friday TBA  
Oct. 17 Saturday TBA  
Oct. 24 Saturday Port Royal Speedway Port Royal, PA
Oct. 25 Sunday Utica-Rome Speedway Vernon, NY
       
Nov. 5 Thursday The Dirt Track at Charlotte Concord, NC
Nov. 6 Friday The Dirt Track at Charlotte Concord, NC
Nov. 7 Saturday The Dirt Track at Charlotte Concord, NC
All Stars

Final 2014 Standings

1 14K Dale Blaney 6494    Dale is returning to defend his All Star title in 2015 driving for Tony Kennedy.
2 6 Jac Haudenschild 5835    Jac will be returning to race in Australia this Winter with no word  of a ride for 2015.
3 10H Danny Holtgraver 4384   Danny is the new driver of the Tom & Sherry Leidig #59 with Bonzai Bruns as crewchief. They plan to start the season in Feb. at Ocala FL. then running an open schedule of time trial shows.
4 45 Tim Shaffer 3984 Tim Shaffer in the Grove 45 will run with the Renegade Sprints for 2015
5 81 Lee Jacobs 3958
6 27 Chad Kemenah 3247 Chad will drive the Rob Hunter 10h as a regular with the new Renegade Sprints. He will have his brother Brian as crewchief.
7 57X Andrew Palker 2984 Plans to run Renegade sprint schedule.
40 Caleb Helms 2757 Caleb Helms has signed with the Renegade Sprints for 2015
9 93 Sheldon Haudenschild 2438
10 22 Cole Duncan 2304 Plans to run Renegade sprint schedule.

2015 Schedule

February

2/5 Bubba Raceway Park

2/6 Bubba Raceway Park

2/7 Bubba Raceway Park

2/11 Volusia Speedway Park

2/12 Volusia Speedway Park

April

4/3 Attica Raceway Park

4/4 Attica Raceway Park

4/24 Williams Grove Speedway

4/25 Port Royal Speedway

May

5/1 Lernervile Speedway

5/2 Mercer Raceway Park

5/15 Jacksonville Speedway

5/22 Plymouth Speedway

5/23 Fremont Speedway

5/24 Fremont Speedway

June

6/6 Butler Speedway

6/11 Canandaigua Motorsports Park

6/12 Williams Grove Speedway

6/13 Lincoln Speedway

6/14 TBA - Pennsylvania

Ohio Sprint Speedweek

6/19 Attica Raceway Park

6/20 Eldora Speedway

6/21 Waynesfield Raceway Park

6/22 Moler Raceway Park

6/23 Sharon Speedway

6/24 Fremont Speedway

6/25 35 Raceway Park

6/26 Limaland Motorsports Park

6/27 Fremont Speedway

July

7/4 Mercer Raceway Park

7/5 Mercer Raceway Park

7/11 Sharon Speedway

7/17 Eldora Speedway - Kings Royal

7/18 Eldora Speedway - Kings Royal

7/24 TBA

7/25 Wilmot Raceway

7/26 Husets Speedway

7/29 West Liberty Raceway

August

8/7 Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

8/8 Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

8/21 Butler Motor Speedway

8/22 Butler Motor Speedway

September

9/4 Attica Raceway Park

9/5 Attica Raceway Park

9/6 TBA

9/11 Port Royal Speedway

9/12 Port Royal Speedway

9/18 Fremont Speedway

9/19 Fremont Speedway

October

10/1 Williams Grove Speedway - National Open

10/2 Williams Grove Speedway - National Open

10/3 Williams Grove Speedway - National Open

10/10 Eldora Speedway

*Dates Subject to Change*

 

National Sprint League

2015 Drivers

Brian Brown #21 Brian will be a fulltime driver in the new National Sprint League plus running Knoxville Raceway and more throughout the Midwest.
Danny Lasoski Danny will be running the Big Game Trree Stands #2 with Guy Forbrook as crewchief. They will be running the ful NSL schedule and Knoxville Raceway schedule then filling in with other shows.
Ian Madsen #18 Running the NSL tour and Knoxville Raceway.
Chris Martin  #44  Running the NSL tour
Terry McCarl #24  Running the NSL tour, with Knoxville and Husets weekly.
Brandon Stevenson  #0 Running the NSL tour
Dusty Zomer #82  Running the National Sprint League and other shows with Greg McCormick crew chief.

 

2015 Schedule

Date Event  
4/11/2015
34 Raceway - West Burlington, IA
 
 
5/8/2015
Eagle Raceway - Eagle, NE
 
 
5/9/2015
Knoxville Raceway - Knoxville, IA
($20,000 Bonus from Durst Motorplex to Win Eagle and Knoxville)
 
 
5/15/2015
Jacksonville Speedway - Jacksonville, IL
with MOWA
 
 
5/22/2015
Jackson Speedway - Jackson, MN
Spring Nationals
 
 
5/24/2015
Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD
 
 
5/28/2015
Saint Francois County Raceway - Farmington, MO
March Through Missouri
 
 
5/29/2015
Randolph County Raceway - Moberly, MO
March Through Missouri
 
 
6/27/2015
Knoxville Raceway - Knoxville, IA
Midseason Championships
 
 
7/3/2015
Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD
($5000 to win)
 
 
7/4/2015
Knoxville Raceway - Knoxville, IA
(Fireworks)
 
 
7/10/2015
Park Jefferson International Speedway - Jefferson, SD
 
 
7/23/2015
Jackson Speedway - Jackson, MN
Jackson County Fair
 
 
7/24/2015
Crawford County Speedway - Denison, IA
 
 
7/26/2015
Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD
 
 
7/31/2015
I-80 Speedway @ Nebraska Raceway Park - Greenwood, NE
 
 
8/10/2015
Southern Iowa Speedway - Oskaloosa, IA
Front Row Challenge
 
 
8/22/2015
Clay County Fairgrounds - Spencer, IA
(Special Purse TBA)
 
 
8/29/2015
Knoxville Raceway - Knoxville, IA
Season Championship
 
 
8/30/2015
Angell Park Speedway - Sun Prairie, WI
with IRA
 
 
9/4/2015
Jackson Speedway - Jackson, MN
Jackson Nationals
 
 
9/5/2015
Jackson Speedway - Jackson, MN
Jackson Nationals
 
 
9/6/2015
Huset's Speedway - Brandon, SD
 
 
9/11/2015
Eagle Raceway - Eagle, NE
Nebraska Cup
 
 
9/12/2015
Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, WI
Jerry Richert Memorial with IRA
 
 
10/2/2015
I-80 Speedway @ Nebraska Raceway Park - Greenwood, NE
 
 
10/3/2015
I-80 Speedway @ Nebraska Raceway Park - Greenwood, NE
(Special Purse TBA)
 
SPEEDWAY MOTORS/CHAMPION RACING OIL PA SPRINT CAR SERIES
     Presented by Hoseheads.com

Final 2014 Standings

 Most of the top 15 will stay the same for 2015

1. Greg Hodnett   1616 11        Heffner Racing 27
2. Danny Dietrich  1040 9         Kauffman Racing 48
3. Lance Dewease  983 4         C.C.Dietz Racing 14, Lance will celebrate his 30th year in racing in 2015.
4. Brian Montieth  878 5       Jerry Parish Premier Autoworks 21
5. Alan Krimes   805 2          Krimes 87
6. Brent Marks   794 6       Brent Marks Racing 19m
7. Stevie Smith   651 7          Fred Rahmer Racing 51
8. Donnie Kreitz Jr  649 3   Kreitz Racing 69k
9. Lucas Wolfe   623 2            Zemco Speed Equipment 1
10. Doug Esh   528 2           Doug is looking for a ride for 2015
11. Blane Heimbach  518 2  Creasy/Heimbach Racing 12
11. Cory Haas   518 1         Barshinger Racing 11c
13. Ryan Smith   484 2         Warko 94
14. Rick Lafferty   429 1          Lafferty 0
15. Gerard McIntyre Jr  412 2  McIntyre 16
Mike Erdley                With the Randy Lisi Shell #11  team retiringMike is looking for a ride for 2015
Jim Siegel   59
Chad Layton       With the Middleswarth #7 Team quitting Chad is looking for a ride for 2015 and may run his own team again.
Austin Hogue   52
Mike Wagner   55
Justin Barger   24
Robbie Kendall  55k
Adam Wilt   15
Freddie Rahmer  51
Steve Buckwalter 17b
Kyle Moody  99m
Ryan Wilson  1w
J J Grasso  37
Steve Owings  35
Dave Ely  65
Billy Dietrich  8
Davey Sammons 747
Pat Cannon  3
Nate Snyder  56
Aaron Ott  25
Rodney Westhafer 44
Ryan Taylor  20
 

 

2015 Schedule

Schedule not finalized yet but will begin at Lincoln Speedway on Feb 21st 2pm

 Renegade SprintsTentative  2015 Driver Roster

Tim Shaffer   Tim Shaffer in the Grove 45 will run with the Renegade Sprints for 2015
Randy Hannagan
Chad Kemenah  
Chad will drive the Rob Hunter 10h as a regular with the new Renegade Sprints. He will have his brother Brian as crewchief.
Greg Wilson  
Greg is a fulltime driver for the new Renegade Sprints Series based out of Ohio.
Cole Duncan  
Plans to run Renegade sprint schedule.
Dean Jacobs
Danny Smith
Caleb Helms  
Plans to run Renegade sprint schedule.
Andrew Palker  
Plans to run Renegade sprint schedule.
Travis Philo
Kody Swanson
Plans to run Renegade sprint schedule.

 

 

2015 Schedule

Dates are being booked in Ohio, Pennsylvania, Michigan and Indiana

IRA Sprints

Final 2014 Standings

1 Bill Balog
2 Bill Rose
3 Scott Neitzel
4 Mike Reinke
5 Scotty Thiel
6 Ben Schmidt
7 Scott Uttech
8 Steve Meyer
9 Russell Borland
10 Jeremy Schultz
11 Dave Uttech
12 Blake Nimee
13 Wayne Modjeski
14 Kris Spitz
15 Dennis Spitz

Jordan Goldesberry   Jordan will be running the IRA series full time in 2015

2015 Tentative Schedule

Apr 18 LaSalle Speedway (IL) w/MOWA
Apr 25 Beaver Dam Raceway (WI) Wipperfirth Memorial
May 9 Beaver Dam Raceway
May 16 Wilmot Raceway (WI)
May 24 141 Speedway, Francis Creek, (WI)
May 29 Oshkosh SpeedZone (WI)
May 30 Cedar Lake Speedway (WI) Triple Crown
May 31 Angell Park Speedway (WI)
Jun 6 Wilmot Raceway
Jun 13 Sheboygan Co Fair Park, Plymouth, (WI)
Jun 20 ABC Raceway, Ashland, WI
Jun 21 Angell Park Speedway (Father's Day)
Jun 27 *Beaver Dam Raceway (WoO)
Jul 10 Dodge Co Fairgrounds, Beaver Dam, (WI) - Schmidt Memorial
Jul 11-12 **Cedar Lake Speedway (WoO)
Jul 18 Eagle Valley Speedway, Jim Falls, (WI)
Jul 19 Angell Park Speedway - 2nd Annual Norm Nelson Classic
Jul 24 Oshkosh SpeedZone
Jul 25 Wilmot Raceway (w/All-Stars?)
Jul 31 Langlade Co Fairgrounds, Antigo, (WI) Langlade Co Fair
Aug 1 Sheboygan Co Fair Park - Filskov Memorial
Aug 2 Seymour Speedway (WI)
Aug 21-22 Wilmot Raceway - Kenosha County Fair Roger Iles Tribute
Aug 23 Angell Park Speedway - CornFest
Aug 29 LaSalle Speedway - Bill Waite Jr Memorial w/MOWA
Sep 4 Sheboygan Co Fair Park - Sheboygan Co Fair
Sep 6 141 Speedway
Sep 11 Amsoil Speedway, Superior, (WI) - Northern Nationals
Sep 12 Cedar Lake Speedway - Richert Memorial w/NSL
Sep 13 TBA ?
Sep 19 Beaver Dam Raceway - Semmelmann Memorial
Sep 26 Dodge Co Fairgrounds - Checkered Classic

FAST 410 Sprints

Final 2014 Standings

1
5R
Byron Reed
1943
2
16
Chris Andrews
1929
3
40DD
Caleb Griffith
1885
4
45L
Brian Lay
1858
5
9
Dean Jacobs
1707
6
5T
Travis Philo
1702
7
35
Stuart Brubaker
1618
8
9Z
Duane Zablocki
1612
9
60
Jody Keegan
1562
10
46AU
Stuart Williams
1545
11
O9
Craig Mintz
1396
12
O7X
Dain Naida
1314
13
53
DJ Foos
1263
14
40
Caleb Helms
951
15
55
Brad Bowman
709
16
97
Bryan Sebetto
708
17
39M
Matt Merrill
650
18
312
Mike Linder
617
19
81
Lee Jacobs
236

 

 

2015 Schedule Not Set
King of the West Sprints

Final 2014 Standings

1 Kyle Hirst
2 Bud Kaeding
3 Brent Kaeding
4 Sean Becker
5 Jason Statler
6 Bobby McMahan
7 Jonathan Allard
8 Dominic Scelzi
9 DJ Netto
10 Shane Golobic
11 Jarrett Soares
12 Willie Croft
13 Craig Stidham
14 Evan Suggs

2015 Schedule Not Set
   
   

 

Back to Hoseheads

A Hosehead Production

Copyright 2014 by "Hoseheads Sprint Car Photos & News." Do not reproduce anything from these pages without the permission of the photographers, writers or webmaster. Hoseheads Sprint Car Photos & News, PO Box 42, Drums PA 182220042    phone5702335438